Co-Sponsors of H.R. 997

Co-Sponsors of H.R. 997, the English Language Unity Act of 2009.

Sponsor
Rep. King, Steve (IA)

Current Co-Sponsors (Updated July 30, 2012)

Rep Adams, Sandy [FL-24] – 3/10/2011
Rep Akin, W. Todd [MO-2] – 6/13/2011
Rep Alexander, Rodney [LA-5] – 9/7/2011
Rep Altmire, Jason [PA-4] – 3/31/2011
Rep Bachmann, Michele [MN-6] – 3/10/2011
Rep Bachus, Spencer [AL-6] – 3/10/2011
Rep Barletta, Lou [PA-11] – 5/12/2011
Rep Barrow, John [GA-12] – 9/29/2011
Rep Bartlett, Roscoe G. [MD-6] – 3/10/2011
Rep Barton, Joe [TX-6] – 3/10/2011
Rep Benishek, Dan [MI-1] – 7/12/2011
Rep Bilbray, Brian P. [CA-50] – 5/4/2011
Rep Bilirakis, Gus M. [FL-9] – 7/23/2012
Rep Bishop, Rob [UT-1] – 6/27/2012
Rep Blackburn, Marsha [TN-7] – 3/10/2011
Rep Boustany, Charles W., Jr. [LA-7] – 6/27/2012
Rep Brooks, Mo [AL-5] – 6/13/2011
Rep Broun, Paul C. [GA-10] – 3/10/2011
Rep Buchanan, Vern [FL-13] – 3/10/2011
Rep Burton, Dan [IN-5] – 3/10/2011
Rep Calvert, Ken [CA-44] – 5/4/2011
Rep Camp, Dave [MI-4] – 5/4/2011
Rep Campbell, John [CA-48] – 3/10/2011
Rep Capito, Shelley Moore [WV-2] – 3/31/2011
Rep Chabot, Steve [OH-1] – 3/10/2011
Rep Coble, Howard [NC-6] – 3/31/2011
Rep Coffman, Mike [CO-6] – 3/10/2011
Rep Davis, Geoff [KY-4] – 3/10/2011
Rep DesJarlais, Scott [TN-4] – 5/4/2011
Rep Dreier, David [CA-26] – 3/10/2011
Rep Duncan, Jeff [SC-3] – 3/31/2011
Rep Duncan, John J., Jr. [TN-2] – 3/10/2011
Rep Ellmers, Renee L. [NC-2] – 6/7/2012
Rep Emerson, Jo Ann [MO-8] – 3/10/2011
Rep Fleming, John [LA-4] – 3/10/2011
Rep Forbes, J. Randy [VA-4] – 3/15/2011
Rep Foxx, Virginia [NC-5] – 3/10/2011
Rep Franks, Trent [AZ-2] – 3/10/2011
Rep Gibbs, Bob [OH-18] – 3/15/2011
Rep Gingrey, Phil [GA-11] – 3/10/2011
Rep Gohmert, Louie [TX-1] – 3/10/2011
Rep Goodlatte, Bob [VA-6] – 3/10/2011
Rep Graves, Sam [MO-6] – 3/21/2012
Rep Hall, Ralph M. [TX-4] – 3/15/2011
Rep Harper, Gregg [MS-3] – 7/12/2011
Rep Harris, Andy [MD-1] – 3/10/2011
Rep Hartzler, Vicky [MO-4] – 3/21/2012
Rep Heller, Dean [NV-2] – 3/31/2011
Rep Herger, Wally [CA-2] – 3/10/2011
Rep Herrera Beutler, Jaime [WA-3] – 5/4/2011
Rep Huelskamp, Tim [KS-1] – 2/2/2012
Rep Hunter, Duncan D. [CA-52] – 4/8/2011
Rep Jenkins, Lynn [KS-2] – 3/31/2011
Rep Johnson, Bill [OH-6] – 3/10/2011
Rep Johnson, Sam [TX-3] – 3/10/2011
Rep Jones, Walter B., Jr. [NC-3] – 3/10/2011
Rep Jordan, Jim [OH-4] – 3/10/2011
Rep King, Peter T. [NY-3] – 3/31/2011
Rep Labrador, Raul R. [ID-1] – 6/5/2012
Rep Lamborn, Doug [CO-5] – 3/10/2011
Rep Latham, Tom [IA-4] – 3/31/2011
Rep LaTourette, Steven C. [OH-14] – 3/10/2011
Rep Latta, Robert E. [OH-5] – 3/10/2011
Rep Long, Billy [MO-7] – 3/10/2011
Rep Lucas, Frank D. [OK-3] – 5/12/2011
Rep Luetkemeyer, Blaine [MO-9] – 7/12/2011
Rep Manzullo, Donald A. [IL-16] – 5/4/2011
Rep Marchant, Kenny [TX-24] – 9/12/2011
Rep McCaul, Michael T. [TX-10] – 3/10/2011
Rep McClintock, Tom [CA-4] – 3/10/2011
Rep McCotter, Thaddeus G. [MI-11] – 3/10/2011
Rep McIntyre, Mike [NC-7] – 6/15/2011
Rep McKeon, Howard P. “Buck” [CA-25] – 6/13/2011
Rep McMorris Rodgers, Cathy [WA-5] – 3/10/2011
Rep Meehan, Patrick [PA-7] – 9/21/2011
Rep Miller, Gary G. [CA-42] – 3/10/2011
Rep Miller, Jeff [FL-1] – 3/10/2011
Rep Murphy, Tim [PA-18] – 7/9/2012
Rep Myrick, Sue Wilkins [NC-9] – 3/10/2011
Rep Neugebauer, Randy [TX-19] – 3/10/2011
Rep Nugent, Richard [FL-5] – 6/15/2011
Rep Nunnelee, Alan [MS-1] – 6/13/2011
Rep Palazzo, Steven M. [MS-4] – 6/15/2011
Rep Paul, Ron [TX-14] – 3/10/2011
Rep Pence, Mike [IN-6] – 12/2/2011
Rep Petri, Thomas E. [WI-6] – 3/31/2011
Rep Platts, Todd Russell [PA-19] – 5/12/2011
Rep Poe, Ted [TX-2] – 2/7/2012
Rep Posey, Bill [FL-15] – 3/10/2011
Rep Price, Tom [GA-6] – 7/12/2011
Rep Quayle, Benjamin [AZ-3] – 3/29/2012
Rep Rahall, Nick J., II [WV-3] – 2/2/2012
Rep Rigell, E. Scott [VA-2] – 3/10/2011
Rep Roe, David P. [TN-1] – 3/10/2011
Rep Rogers, Harold [KY-5] – 5/30/2012
Rep Rogers, Mike J. [MI-8] – 3/10/2011
Rep Rohrabacher, Dana [CA-46] – 3/10/2011
Rep Rokita, Todd [IN-4] – 3/10/2011
Rep Ross, Dennis [FL-12] – 3/10/2011
Rep Royce, Edward R. [CA-40] – 8/1/2011
Rep Scalise, Steve [LA-1] – 3/10/2011
Rep Schmidt, Jean [OH-2] – 7/22/2011
Rep Schock, Aaron [IL-18] – 3/10/2011
Rep Schweikert, David [AZ-5] – 4/19/2012
Rep Scott, Tim [SC-1] – 5/4/2011
Rep Shuster, Bill [PA-9] – 7/13/2012
Rep Simpson, Michael K. [ID-2] – 3/10/2011
Rep Smith, Adrian [NE-3] – 3/10/2011
Rep Stearns, Cliff [FL-6] – 5/4/2011
Rep Sullivan, John [OK-1] – 3/10/2011
Rep Tiberi, Patrick J. [OH-12] – 3/10/2011
Rep Turner, Michael R. [OH-3] – 3/10/2011
Rep Upton, Fred [MI-6] – 10/5/2011
Rep Walberg, Tim [MI-7] – 3/10/2011
Rep West, Allen B. [FL-22] – 3/10/2011
Rep Westmoreland, Lynn A. [GA-3] – 3/10/2011
Rep Wilson, Joe [SC-2] – 3/10/2011
Rep Wittman, Robert J. [VA-1] – 3/10/2011
Rep Wolf, Frank R. [VA-10] – 6/15/2011
Rep Womack, Steve [AR-3] – 5/4/2011
Rep Young, C.W. Bill [FL-10] – 6/13/2011

Share and Enjoy !

0Shares
0 0 0